INSTITUTION UPDATE UNIVERSITY

Check FUPRE Admission List For 1st 2nd and 3rd Batch For 2023/2024

FUPRE Admission List
Written by Admin

Are you anticipating the release of the FUPRE Admission List for the 2023/2024 academic session? If you applied for the FUPRE Post UTME  and successfully participated in the Post UTME Screening Exercise, this post will provide you with the latest updates on FUPRE admission, including information about the admission list and acceptance fees.

As of now, the FUPRE Admission List for the 2023/2024 academic session is now been published on the official FUPRE admission portal. We will keep you informed and update this post as soon as the Federal University of Petroleum Resources, Effurun management releases the admission list. Stay tuned for further announcements.

How To Check FUPRE Admission List Using School Portal

  1. Open your web browser and go to the official Fupre website at https://portal.fupre.edu.ng/
  2. On the website, look for the “Admissions” tab or section, and click on it.
  3. You will be presented with different admission types. Select the appropriate option that corresponds to your admission type, whether it’s Admission into a full-time degree, JUPEB, or Pre-Degree.
  4. After selecting the admission type, you will be prompted to enter your JAMB registration number and password in the required fields.
  5. Once you have entered the necessary information, double-check to ensure accuracy.
  6. After verifying the information, click on the ‘Sign In’ button. This will initiate the process of checking your FUPRE admission status.
  7. The system will then display your admission status. If you have been admitted, you will see a notification confirming your admission. Be sure to follow any additional instructions provided.
  8. Admitted candidates are advised to also visit the JAMB Portal to either accept or reject the offer of admission. This step is crucial to secure your spot at FUPRE.

How To Check FUPRE Admission List Using Jamb Portal

To check your admission status on the JAMB portal:

  1. Visit the JAMB E-Facility portal at www.jamb.gov.ng/efacility/.
  2. Log in to your JAMB profile using your username and password.
  3. Scroll down on the dashboard and locate the ‘Check Admission Status’ tab.
  4. Select the examination year for which you are checking admission (e.g., 2023).
  5. Enter your JAMB registration number in the required field.
  6. After entering the necessary information, click on ‘Check Admission Status’ to access your admission status.

Has FUPRE Started Giving Admission For 2024/2025? 

The Management of Ondo State University of Science and Technology, OSUSTECH has made it known that the admission portal is now open to all candidates who merit the shortlisted list to check the University portal for 2023.

What Do They Mean By ADMISSION IN PROGRESS

This means you have been recommended for admission and only undergoing processing. With admission in progress, consider yourself admitted. Just keep checking back and see when the notification will change to Congratulations you have been admitted.

Federal University of Petroleum Resources Effurun School Fees for Freshers and Returning Students 2023/2024 Academic Session

S/NITEMSCHARGES FOR NEW STUDENTSCHARGES FOR RETURNING STUDENTS
1Verification Fees12,000
2Registration Fees5,0004,000
3Examination6,0005,000
4Endowment10,00010,000
5ID Card1,0001,000
6Medical Charges3,0002,000
7National Health Insurance (TISHIP)2,0002,000
8Medical Screening5,000
9Sports5,0002,000
10Matriculation10,000
11Library6,0003,050
12Caution Fees20,000
13Laboratory/Workshop Practical Levy10,0005,000
14ICT5,0003,000
15Utility10,00010,000
16Facility Maintenance10,00010,000
Total120,00057,050

FUPRE ACCEPTANCE FEE FOR 2023/2024

Fupre Acceptance Fee for Newly Admitted Students:

  • Amount: N65,000 (Sixty-Five Thousand Naira) Only

Field Trip Fee:

  • Amount: N15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Naira) Only
  • Note: This fee is applicable only to students participating in the field trip.

Accommodation Fee (Optional):

  • Amount: N30,000 (Thirty Thousand Naira) Only
  • Note: The accommodation fee is optional, and students can choose to pay this amount if they wish to use the accommodation services provided by the institution.

We congratulate all the candidates who made it to the 2023/2024 academic session. If this post is really helpful or you have a question to ask, feel free and kindly drop your comment in the box below which we are going to answer.

You can share this post with your friends, family, and relatives who also need the information via the social media below.

About the author

Admin

Leave a Comment

You cannot copy content of this page