fbpx
EXAM NEWS INSTITUTION UPDATE

Download NDDC Scholarship Past Questions and Answers Pdf For 2022/2023

NDDC Scholarship Past Questions
NDDC Scholarship Past Questions
Written by Nkedugist

NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers PDF is avaliable online, and if you have been searching for NDDC Scholarship Past Questions and Answer? You’re on the right page. For you can get a copy of the Niger Delta Development Commission (NDDC) scholarship past questions and answers here. This study material is now a PDF format for easy download.

2022 NDDC Scholarship Question paper PDF for students is available online for free, and you get yours by downloading the pdf.

Whenever it comes to closing time for an external exam such as the NDDC Scholarship Scholarship exam, you need the right materials such as past questions paper and to know how many hours you will need to finish your NDDC Questions during exam day.

Nkeugists always published questions you are to expect during your exam day, which makes us the best when it comes to offering past questions. The past questions are collected from great scholars and examiners.

Get Your NDDC Scholarship 2022
Get NDDC Past Questions
Get NDDC Scholarship 2022/2023
Get NDDC Past Questions

Get NDDC Past Questions And Answers Pdf For 2022/2023

For you to be able to pass the NDDC scholarship exam you need to study smartly well and be good with the kind of exam that you are expected to see, the only way you can pass the NDDC scholarship is to get the right material which is their past question paper.

NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers PDF

The Niger Delta Development Commission (NDDC) is open for all interested candidates, NDDC scholarship exam is known to be competitive because it comes with a lot of benefits. Only serious students who are prepared and study smartly can have an upper hand to get the scholarship for 2022.

When preparing for the NDDC scholarship exam, always have it in mind that thousands of candidates like you apply for this NDDC scholarship exam, which means there’s a price you will pay for you win this scholarship which is to try to make sure you get the right material to study  (NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers).

Having studied past scholarship questions, we have come to the conclusion that candidates are being tested on several categories. These categories on NDDC scholarship past question and answers pdf include;

Grammatical Expression Test, Analogy Test, Data Sufficiency Test, IQ Test, Quantitative Reasoning, Numerical Reasoning, Verbal Reasoning:

NDDC Scholarship Exams Past Questions Samples For 2022/2023

A rectangle is 14cm long and 10cm wide. If the length is reduced by Xcms and its width is increased also by Xcms so as to make it a square, then its area changes by :
A. 4
B. 144
C. 12
D. 2
E. 1

The correct answer is option [A]

Seyi likes 16 but not 17; she likes 400 but not 401; she likes 100 but not 103. Which does she like?
A. 120
B. 301
C. 225
D. 171
E. 404

The correct answer is option [C]

The two political parties created by the Federal Government towards 1992 transition to civil rule are ———— and ————

A.NPP and NPN
B.PAP and UPN
C.SDP and UNDP
D.NRC and UPN
E. SDP and NRC

The correct answer is option [E]

A doctor earns more than a labourer because of ———-
A. price mechanism
B. international exchange
C. export
D. imports
E. social policy or value

The correct answer is option [E]

In what order do the following occur from the surface to the bottom of an oil well?
A. Oil, water, gas
B. Gas, oil, water
C. Oil, gas, water
D. Gas, water, oil
E. none of the above

The correct answer is [B]

A zookeeper counted the heads of the animals in a zoo and found it to be 80. When he counted the legs of the animals he found it to be 260. If the zoo had either pigeons or horses, how many horses were there in the zoo?
A. 30
B. 40
C. 50
D. 60
E. 70

The correct answer is option [C]

Amakiri does as much work in three hours as Kunle does in four hours. Kunle’s son works half as fast as Kunle. If the three working together are paid N8.50k, how much should Kunle’s son receive?
A. N2.00
B. N4.50
C. N3.00
D. N1.50
E. N2.20

The correct answer is option [D]

The main petroleum-producing countries in Africa are —————
A. Nigeria and Togo
B. Nigeria and Libya
C. Zaire and Algeria
D. Tunisia and South Africa
E. none of the above

The correct answer is option [B]

Complete the series, 144, 121, 100, ____, 64, 49
A. 99
B. 91 C. 89
D. 81 E. 79

The correct answer is option [D] The terms are merely the squares of integers starting with 12 in descending order. Thus, 122 = 12 x 12 = 144; 112 = 11 x 11 = 121; 102 = 10 x 10 = 100; 92
= 9 x 9 = 81; 82 = 8 x 8 = 64; 72 = 7 x 7 = 49; Alternatively, the differences between consecutive terms form the following simple sequence: 23, 21, 19, 17, 15.

Choose the correct option.

4 of Daniel has the same number of brothers as sisters. His sister, Laura has twice as many brothers as 100 she has sisters.  How many boys and girls are in the family?
A. 3 boys and 3 girls.
B. 4 boys and 3 girls.
C. 3 boys and 4 girls.
D. 2 boys and 3 girls.
E. None of the above

The correct answer is option [B]

Of 12 children on a tennis coaching course, 7 are boys and 4 are left-handed out of which are 3 boys. What is the probability that a child randomly selected is a left-handed girl?
A. 4/12
B. 1/4
C. 3/4
D. 7/12

The correct answer is option [D]

If Ojo faces the North and spreads out his hands, what direction would his right hand point to?
A. South
B. West
C. East
D. North
E. none of the above

The correct answer is option [C]

At a recent visit to the reptile house at the local zoo, I counted a total of 27 heads and 70 feet. I was counting snakes, lizards, and people and I know that there were exactly twice as many lizards as people.

How many snakes did I count?

A. 7 snakes: 7 people and 14 lizards
B. 6 snakes: 8 people and 15 lizards
C. 6 snakes: 7 people and 14 lizards
D. 5 snakes: 9 people and 11 lizards
E. 6 snakes: 5 people and 16 lizards

The correct answer is option [C]

A snail creeps 9 ft up a wall during the daytime. After all the labor it does throughout the day, it stops to rest a while… but falls asleep!! The next morning it wakes up and discovers that it has slipped down 5 ft
while sleeping. If this happens every day, how many days will the snail take to reach the top of a wall 17ft in height?

A. 5 days
B. 4 days
C. 3 days
D. 2 days
E. 1 day

The correct answer is option [C]: On the first day, the snail climbs up 9 ft and slips down 5 ft while sleeping. So, next morning, it is 4 ft from where it started. The snail thus travels 4 ft upwards every day. Therefore, in 2 days, it has traveled a distance of 8 ft from the bottom. Here lies the catch to the problem! On the last day, the snail travels 9 ft upwards and hence reaches the top of the wall in a total of 3 days.

NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers PDF

NDDC Scholarship Past Questions And Answers PDF

Which vowel comes midway between J and T?
A. A
B. E
C. I
D. O
E. U

The correct answer is option [D] JKLMN – O – PQRST

14,500 people are sitting in a stadium. One of them is picked out. What are the chances that the person’s birthday is on a Sunday?
A. 1/14,500
B. 1/7
C. 7/14,500
D. 1/14,501
E. None of the above

The correct answer is option [B] 1/7. The amount of people in the crowd is irrelevant.

If two typist can type two pages in two minutes, how many typists will it take to type 18 pages in six minutes?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. 12
E. 36

The correct answer is option [C] One typist types one page in two minutes.

N.I.C.O.N is an acronym for —————-
A. National Insurance Corporation of Nigeria
B. Nigerian Insurance Corporation of Nigeria
C. National Insurance company of Nigeria
D. Nigerian Insurance Company of Nigeria
E. none of the above

The correct answer is option [A]

How to Purchase The Complete NDDC Scholarship Question Paper Past Question Papers And Answers

For best quick delivery of NDDC past questions paper to you make a payment of #3000 to the following account number

Account Name – Momoh Andrew Annoghena
Bank – Access Diamond Bank
Account Number – 0039294653

After payment, send a screenshot of your payment receipt to 09076251767 on Whatsapp or Nkedugist@gmail.com for confirmation and you will quickly get your past questions.

We have the complete and up to date NDDC past questions and answers for these categories packed for you. The moment you pay and proof was shown on Whatsapp you get your NDDC Scholarship Exam Past Question in pdf format immediately.

Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail

About the author

Nkedugist

I created Nkedugist.com.ng to serve and assist all Aspirants who are seeking school information or want to apply for admission into Nigerian Tertiary Institutions such as Universities, Polytechnics or Colleges of Education with information regarding the various education system.

Leave a Comment

You cannot copy content of this page! Contact the Publisher

Skip to toolbar