fbpx

Free Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For all Courses are now available for all interested candidates who wish to write any institution Post Utme Exam. On this page, we are going to list major Institutions Post Utme Exams questions that are available.

All the POST UTME Screening exam past questions are gathered from the school, It is also the questions you are to expect on the day of your post utme exam.

The reason why Nkedugists are releasing Post Utme Past questions on this page is to help so many candidates prepare very well for the forthcoming post-utme exam screening and to gain admission.

Get a PDF copy of the free post UTME past Questions and Answers on various course for all interested candidates here. Post Utme past questions PDF for Universities can be downloaded here.

2023 Post Utme aptitude exam past questions in Nigeria PDF for students is available online for free, and you can get yours by downloading the pdf.

Whenever it comes to closing time for an external exam such as the Post Utme aptitude exam past question, you need the right materials such as past questions papers and to know how many hours you will need to finish your Post Utme aptitude test during exam day.

Free Post Utme Past Questions And Answers For 2023/2024

Question 1:
Which of the following is an antonym for the word “vivid”?
a) Faint
b) Dull
c) Blurry
d) Hazy

Answer: B

Question 2:
Choose the option that best completes the following analogy: Book is to Read as Pen is to ______.
a) Write
b) Draw
c) Scribble
d) Color

Answer: A

Question 3:
Which of the following is a synonym for the word “exquisite”?
a) Beautiful
b) Ugly
c) Plain
d) Average

Answer: A

Question 4:
In the sentence, “The cat jumped ______ the fence,” which preposition best completes the sentence?
a) Over
b) In
c) On
d) Through

Answer: A

Question 5:
Choose the correctly punctuated sentence:
a) He went to the store, and bought milk, bread and eggs.
b) He went to the store and bought milk bread and eggs.
c) He went to the store and bought milk, bread, and eggs.
d) He went to the store, and bought milk bread, and eggs.

Answer: C

Question 6:
Which of the following sentences is written in the active voice?
a) The cake was baked by Mary.
b) Mary baked the cake.
c) The cake was eaten by John.
d) John ate the cake.

Answer: B.

Question 7:
Choose the option that correctly identifies the subject in the following sentence: “The dog chased the ball.”
a) Dog
b) Chased
c) Ball
d) The

Answer: A

Question 8:
Which of the following is a homophone for the word “flower”?
a) Flour
b) Power
c) Flare
d) Floor

Answer: D

What is the value of 5 squared minus 3 squared?
a) 16
b) 22
c) 14
d) 34
Answer: c) 14

Free Post UTME Quantitative Past Questions For 2023/2024

If a car travels at a constant speed of 60 kilometers per hour, how many kilometers will it travel in 3 hours?

a) 120 kilometers
b) 160 kilometers
c) 180 kilometers
d) 200 kilometers

Answer: C

If a bag contains 3 red marbles, 4 blue marbles, and 5 green marbles, what is the probability of drawing a blue marble?
a) 1/3
b) 1/4
c) 4/12
d) 4/11

Answer: C

If a circle has a radius of 6 units, what is its circumference? (Use π ≈ 3.14)
a) 12 units
b) 18 units
c) 36 units
d) 38 units

Answer: C

A book originally costs $80, but it is on sale for 20% off. What is the sale price of the book?
a) $16
b) $60
c) $64
d) $80

Answer: C

GET MORE OF UTME QUESTIONS HERE

Free Post UTME Biology Past Questions For 2023/2024

Which of the following is the main function of the mitochondria?
a) Protein synthesis
b) Energy production
c) Storage of genetic material
d) Transport of nutrients

The process by which green plants use sunlight to convert carbon dioxide and water into glucose and oxygen is called:
a) Photosynthesis
b) Respiration
c) Transpiration
d) Reproduction

Which of the following is an example of an endocrine gland?
a) Salivary gland
b) Pancreas
c) Sweat gland
d) Adrenal gland

Which of the following organs is responsible for filtering waste products from the blood and producing urine?
a) Liver
b) Kidneys
c) Stomach
d) Spleen

In humans, which blood type is considered the universal recipient?
a) A
b) B
c) AB
d) O

Which of the following is responsible for transmitting signals between nerve cells?
a) Hormones
b) Enzymes
c) Neurotransmitters
d) Antibodies

The process of cell division that produces two identical daughter cells is called:
a) Mitosis
b) Meiosis
c) Fertilization
d) Differentiation

Which of the following is responsible for carrying oxygen to the body’s tissues?
a) Red blood cells
b) White blood cells
c) Platelets
d) Plasma

The genetic material of a cell is contained within the:
a) Nucleus
b) Ribosomes
c) Golgi apparatus
d) Lysosomes

Which of the following is responsible for maintaining the shape and providing support to plant cells?
a) Chloroplasts
b) Vacuoles
c) Cell walls
d) Endoplasmic reticulum

Government Post Utme Past Questions and Answers PDF

The Nigerian government operates under which system?
a) Presidential system
b) Parliamentary system
c) Monarchical system
d) Socialist system

The Nigerian National Assembly consists of how many chambers?
a) One chamber
b) Two chambers
c) Three chambers
d) Four chambers

The President of Nigeria is elected for a term of how many years?
a) 2 years
b) 4 years
c) 6 years
d) 8 years

The Nigerian judiciary is headed by the:
a) Chief Justice of Nigeria
b) Attorney General of Nigeria
c) President of Nigeria
d) Senate President

Which of the following is responsible for the collection and management of taxes in Nigeria?
a) Central Bank of Nigeria
b) Nigerian National Petroleum Corporation
c) Federal Inland Revenue Service
d) Nigerian Customs Service

The upper chamber of the Nigerian National Assembly is called the:
a) House of Representatives
b) Senate
c) State House of Assembly
d) House of Lords

How many tiers of government are recognized in Nigeria?
a) 1 tier
b) 2 tiers
c) 3 tiers
d) 4 tiers

The Nigerian Constitution was first adopted in which year?
a) 1960
b) 1963
c) 1979
d) 1999

The Nigerian federal system of government is characterized by the division of power between:
a) The federal government and the state governments
b) The executive, legislative, and judicial branches
c) The ruling political party and opposition parties
d) The president and the vice president

The Economic and Financial Crimes Commission (EFCC) is responsible for:
a) Maintaining national security
b) Ensuring free and fair elections
c) Fighting corruption
d) Promoting economic development

Free Post Utme Past Questions and Answers

Free Post Utme Past Questions and Answers

How To Get Your Institution Post Utme Past Questions and Answers

The updated Post Utme Past Questions and Answers for your Institutions are now available For all candidates who wish to write their upcoming Post Utme. Candidates can now download the aptitude Post Utme past question here.

Make a payment of #2000 to the following account number, The past question is from the school source direct which will guide and direct you on how many hours you are to spend in the exam hall

Account Name – Momoh Andrew Annoghena
Bank – Access Diamond Bank
Account Number – 0039294653

After payment, send a screenshot of your payment receipt to 09076251767 on Whatsapp or [email protected] for confirmation and you will quickly get your past questions.

We have the complete and up-to-date school of Post Utme past questions and answers for these categories packed for you. The moment you pay and the proof was shown on Whatsapp you get your Aptitude Post Utme Past Question in pdf format immediately.

How To Pass Post Utme Question For All Courses

  • Candidates should make sure they have the right Materials such as the Legit Post Utme Past Questions of Your course and study the Utme Past Questions.
  • Understand The Method How Your Institution Operates their Post Utme Exam Questions, you can easily ask those who are in OAU
  • Get Your textbook to study, especially this textbook known as Exam Focus Textbook.
  • Work On Your Speed and Accuracy
  • Have A Relatively Good O/level Result
  • Kill That Anxiousness of you getting scared or wanting to finish early
  • Don’t be too late to your exam Venue, instead be 30min early
  • Have the Confidence in God and Believe in your Ability To Come Out In Flying Colours

Available Institution Aptitude Past Questions and Answers For Candidates

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers for kOGI STATE

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For DELSU

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For FUOTUOKE

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For UNIPORT

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For UNIZIK

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For BUK

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For UI

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For UNICAL

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For UNIBEN

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For ABU

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For UNILAG

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For RSUST

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For BSU

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For UNIABUJA

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For UNN

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For OAU

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For UNILORIN

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For NDU

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For ABSU

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For AAU

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For MOUAU

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For FUTO

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For FUTA

Post Utme Past Questions and Answers For UNIMED… GET MORE

About the author

Nkedugist

I created Nkedugist.com.ng to serve and assist all Aspirants who are seeking school information or want to apply for admission into Nigerian Tertiary Institutions such as Universities, Polytechnics or Colleges of Education with information regarding the various education system.

3 Comments

Leave a Comment

You cannot copy content of this page! Contact the Publisher

Skip to toolbar